PosTeamPlayedPointsLast 5 AveragePredictedSeason AverageSeason PointsMaximum
1Brighton & Hove Albion7162.6972.2987109
2Manchester City8212.4932.63100111
3Arsenal8212.4932.63100111
4Liverpool7122741.7165105
5Aston Villa8112711.3852101
6Tottenham Hotspur891.6571.134399
7Fulham881.6561.003898
8Chelsea8131.4551.6362103
9Ipswich Town8101.4521.2548100
10Crystal Palace771.4501.0038100
11Leeds United7101.2471.4354103
12Brentford7101.2471.4354103
13Coventry City861.2420.752896
14Everton8101401.2548100
15AFC Bournemouth761370.863399
16Newcastle United780.8331.1443101
17Manchester United770.8321.0038100
18Nottingham Forest860.8300.752896
19Hull City790.6281.2949102
20Sunderland740.2100.572297
Explanation of this analysisThis analysis shows the current points, average points for the last 5 results, the predicted final position based on the last 5 games, the average points per game for the season, the predicted season points for the season average and the maximum possible points
Colours

League Halted due to

World War 1

Data last updated: 24 October 2026