PosTeamPlayedPointsLast 5 AveragePredictedSeason AverageSeason PointsMaximum
1Manchester City8212.4932.63100111
2Arsenal8212.4932.63100111
3Brighton & Hove Albion8162.4882.0076106
4Liverpool8152751.8871105
5Aston Villa8112711.3852101
6Tottenham Hotspur891.6571.134399
7Fulham881.6561.003898
8Chelsea8131.4551.6362103
9Ipswich Town8101.4521.2548100
10AFC Bournemouth891.4511.134399
11Brentford8111.2471.3852101
12Newcastle United8111.2471.3852101
13Leeds United7101.2471.4354103
14Coventry City861.2420.752896
15Everton8101401.2548100
16Crystal Palace870.8310.883397
17Nottingham Forest860.8300.752896
18Hull City8100.6281.2548100
19Manchester United870.6250.883397
20Sunderland740.2100.572297
Explanation of this analysisThis analysis shows the current points, average points for the last 5 results, the predicted final position based on the last 5 games, the average points per game for the season, the predicted season points for the season average and the maximum possible points
ColoursPlaces are colour-coded as follows:

Team Name - Euro Qualified

Team Name - Relegated/Disqualified/Went Bust
League Disbanded

Position - Can't be promoted

Team Name - Transferred

Team Name - Euro Qualified

Data last updated: 25 October 2026