PosTeamPlayedPointsLast 5 AveragePredictedSeason AverageSeason PointsMaximum
1Manchester City72131143.00114114
2Brighton & Hove Albion7162.6972.2987109
3Arsenal7182.4922.5798111
4Liverpool7122741.7165105
5Aston Villa781.6581.1443101
6Chelsea7131.4561.8671106
7Ipswich Town8101.4521.2548100
8Crystal Palace771.4501.0038100
9Brentford7101.2471.4354103
10Leeds United7101.2471.4354103
11Everton7101.2471.4354103
12Coventry City761.2430.863399
13Tottenham Hotspur761.2430.863399
14AFC Bournemouth761370.863399
15Fulham751360.712798
16Newcastle United780.8331.1443101
17Manchester United770.8321.0038100
18Nottingham Forest860.8300.752896
19Hull City790.6281.2949102
20Sunderland740.2100.572297
Explanation of this analysisThis analysis shows the current points, average points for the last 5 results, the predicted final position based on the last 5 games, the average points per game for the season, the predicted season points for the season average and the maximum possible points
ColoursPlaces are colour-coded as follows:

Team Name - Euro Qualified

Team Name - Relegated/Disqualified/Went Bust
League Disbanded

Position - Can't be promoted

Team Name - Transferred

Team Name - Euro Qualified

Data last updated: 23 October 2026