PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Fulham070143414494955701434
2Arsenal006141435---063514
3Aston Villa007003542426207350
4Tottenham Hotspur050551435356350145
5Brighton & Hove Albion6614494955---6145549
6AFC Bournemouth66-14341462-626141434
7Manchester City7713070---7007
8Liverpool7-77137---567713
9Chelsea7147003648-48147360
10Coventry City12123500541414912550
11Crystal Palace13134961364242631349613
12Ipswich Town1414421173550351771
13Newcastle United353556771240-403512127
14Everton3535-070---351307
15Brentford3636-7714---714147
16Leeds United4040636614---614146
17Nottingham Forest42-42161133513-116
18Sunderland5555-61463442345534614
19Manchester United5555-6146414163146614
20Hull City566356713735-351335713
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 25 October 2026