PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Coventry City33263340323255326403
2Manchester City4254252548---2544825
3Crystal Palace44404440333354440404
4Brighton & Hove Albion5265404046---2654640
5Ipswich Town55335526414146533265
6Arsenal55335526---533265
7Chelsea5552552739-39539275
8Liverpool25-254453---4725534
9Everton2626-4394---264439
10Newcastle United262647326331-31263326
11Aston Villa26-265526333353526265
12Brentford2727-5405---275540
13Leeds United3131545315---315531
14Nottingham Forest33-3342645454--4426
15Sunderland4646-55253333544625255
16Manchester United4646-5525323254525255
17Hull City4754474426---426264
18Fulham---5255404046255525
19AFC Bournemouth---525553-53475525
20Tottenham Hotspur---5265474754265526
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 16 October 2026