PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Manchester City0210212144---2104421
2Crystal Palace00360036292950036360
3Brighton & Hove Albion1221363642---2214236
4Ipswich Town11291122373742129221
5Arsenal11291122---129221
6Chelsea1148112335-35135231
7Liverpool21-210049---4321490
8Everton2222-0350---220035
9Newcastle United222243222227---22272722
10Aston Villa22-221122292949122221
11Coventry City22-22282836434351-223628
12Brentford2323-1361---231136
13Leeds United2727501271---271127
14Nottingham Forest29-2902205050--0022
15Sunderland4242-11212929504221211
16Manchester United4242-1121282850121211
17Hull City4350430022---022220
18Fulham---1211363642211121
19AFC Bournemouth---121149-49431121
20Tottenham Hotspur---1221434350221122
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 12 October 2026