PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Coventry City11241138303053124381
2Ipswich Town22302223383843230232
3Manchester City2232232346---2324623
4Crystal Palace22382238313152238382
5Brighton & Hove Albion3243383844---2434438
6Arsenal33313324---331243
7Chelsea3350332537-37337253
8Liverpool23-232251---4523512
9Everton2424-2372---242237
10Newcastle United242445124129-29241124
11Aston Villa24-243324313151324243
12Brentford2525-3383---253338
13Leeds United2929523293---293329
14Nottingham Forest31-3122425252--2224
15Sunderland4343-22223030514322222
16Manchester United4444-3323303052323233
17Hull City4552452224---224242
18Fulham---3233383844233323
19AFC Bournemouth---323351-51453323
20Tottenham Hotspur---3243454552243324
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 13 October 2026