PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Coventry City44274441333356427414
2Manchester City5265262649---2654926
3Crystal Palace55415541343455541415
4Brighton & Hove Albion6276414147---2764741
5Ipswich Town66346627424247634276
6Chelsea6653662840-40640286
7Arsenal66346627---634276
8Liverpool26-265554---4826545
9Aston Villa27-276627343454627276
10Everton2727-5405---275540
11Newcastle United272748427432-32274427
12Brentford2828-6416---286641
13Leeds United3232556326---326632
14Nottingham Forest34-3452755555--5527
15Manchester United4747-6626333355626266
16Sunderland4747-66263434554726266
17Hull City4855485527---527275
18Tottenham Hotspur---6276484855276627
19Fulham---6266414147266626
20AFC Bournemouth---626654-54486626
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 17 October 2026