PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Coventry City44274441333356427414
2Manchester City5265262649---2654926
3Crystal Palace55415541343455541415
4Brighton & Hove Albion6276414147---2764741
5Ipswich Town66346627424247634276
6Arsenal66346627---634276
7Chelsea6653662840-40640286
8Liverpool26-265554---4826545
9Everton2727-5405---275540
10Newcastle United272748427432-32274427
11Aston Villa27-276627343454627276
12Brentford2828-6416---286641
13Leeds United3232556326---326632
14Nottingham Forest34-3452755555--5527
15Sunderland4747-66263434554726266
16Manchester United4747-6626333355626266
17Hull City4855485527---527275
18Fulham---6266414147266626
19AFC Bournemouth---626654-54486626
20Tottenham Hotspur---6276484855276627
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 16 October 2026