PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Coventry City22252239313154225392
2Manchester City3243242447---2434724
3Crystal Palace33393339323253339393
4Brighton & Hove Albion4254393945---2544539
5Ipswich Town44324425404045432254
6Arsenal44324425---432254
7Chelsea4451442638-38438264
8Liverpool24-243352---4624523
9Everton2525-3383---253338
10Newcastle United252546225230-30252225
11Aston Villa25-254425323252425254
12Brentford2626-4394---264439
13Leeds United3030534304---304430
14Nottingham Forest32-3232535353--3325
15Sunderland4545-44243232534524244
16Manchester United4545-4424313153424244
17Hull City4653463325---325253
18Fulham---4244393945244424
19AFC Bournemouth---424452-52464424
20Tottenham Hotspur---4254464653254425
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 14 October 2026