PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Coventry City00230037292952023370
2Manchester City1221222245---2214522
3Crystal Palace11371137303051137371
4Brighton & Hove Albion2232373743---2324337
5Ipswich Town22302223383843230232
6Arsenal22302223---230232
7Chelsea2249222436-36236242
8Liverpool22-221150---4422501
9Everton2323-1361---231136
10Newcastle United232344023028-28230023
11Aston Villa23-232223303050223232
12Brentford2424-2372---242237
13Leeds United2828512282---282228
14Nottingham Forest30-3012315151--1123
15Sunderland4343-22223030514322222
16Manchester United4343-2222292951222222
17Hull City4451441123---123231
18Fulham---2222373743222222
19AFC Bournemouth---222250-50442222
20Tottenham Hotspur---2232444451232223
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 12 October 2026