PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Tottenham Hotspur33-3312333361312123
2Brighton & Hove Albion4412474753---4125347
3Arsenal4124121233---1243312
4AFC Bournemouth44-12321260-604121232
5Manchester City55115555---511555
6Fulham55-1232124747535121232
7Chelsea512512123446-461253412
8Liverpool5-55115---545511
9Aston Villa5-51212334040601253312
10Coventry City1010333103393947103310
11Crystal Palace11114741144040611147411
12Ipswich Town1212405125334833125512
13Newcastle United333354551038-383310105
14Everton3333-5511---3311115
15Brentford3434-5512---512125
16Leeds United3838614412---412124
17Nottingham Forest40-4044113333--11114
18Manchester United5353-4124393961124412
19Sunderland5353-41243240325332412
20Hull City546154511533-331133511
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 22 October 2026