PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Newcastle United0360881341-41360138
2AFC Bournemouth07015351563-63701535
3Liverpool0088148---08814
4Fulham181153515505056811535
5Arsenal117151536---173615
6Aston Villa118113643436318361
7Tottenham Hotspur161661536366461156
8Brighton & Hove Albion7715050056-56715050
9Manchester City8814181---8118
10Chelsea8158113749-49158371
11Coventry City13133611642425013661
12Crystal Palace141450007434364145070
13Ipswich Town1515432283651362882
14Everton3636-181---361418
15Brentford3737-080---8008
16Leeds United4141647715---715157
17Nottingham Forest43-43272143614-227
18Sunderland5656-71573543355635715
19Manchester United5656-00742426415770
20Hull City57645700836-3603680
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 25 October 2026