PosTeamWinH WinA WinDrawH DrawA DrawLossH LossA LossH Goal ScoredA Goal ScoredH Goal ConcededA Goal Conceded
1Tottenham Hotspur44-4413343462413134
2Brighton & Hove Albion5513484854---5135448
3Arsenal5135131334---1353413
4AFC Bournemouth55-13331361-615131333
5Manchester City66126656---612566
6Aston Villa6-61313344141611363413
7Chelsea613613133547-471363513
8Liverpool6-66126---556612
9Fulham66-1333134848546131333
10Coventry City1111344114404048114411
11Crystal Palace12124851254141621248512
12Ipswich Town1313410063449340660
13Newcastle United343455661139-393411116
14Everton3434-6612---3412126
15Brentford3535-6613---613136
16Leeds United3939625513---513135
17Nottingham Forest41-41050123412-005
18Sunderland5454-51353341335433513
19Manchester United5454-5135404062135513
20Hull City556255612634-341234612
Explanation of this analysisThe Premiership table detailing team performance in the format "Days Since Last...".
Data last updated: 23 October 2026