TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPointsPts/GameFor/GameAg/GameWin%Draw%Loss%
Morecambe7272291963028901051-1618801.211.221.4531%27%42%
Accrington Stanley702250177275902983-819271.321.281.436%25%39%
Grimsby Town693226186281807942-1358641.251.161.3633%27%41%
Cheltenham Town692239197256863933-709141.321.251.3535%28%37%
Mansfield Town680242204234893833609301.371.311.2336%30%34%
Newport County600199159242703806-1037561.261.171.3433%27%40%
Northampton Town5992431711858077021059001.51.351.1741%29%31%
Notts County598211159228789809-207921.321.321.3535%27%38%
Barnet562174154234678807-1296761.21.211.4431%27%42%
Wycombe Wanderers5522271641617065961108451.531.281.0841%30%29%
Bradford City543201153189679652277561.391.251.237%28%35%
Exeter City5092151371577025981047821.541.381.1742%27%31%
Crewe Alexandra509195131183714683317161.411.41.3438%26%36%
Crawley Town507165130212622738-1166251.231.231.4633%26%42%
Port Vale507189144174647602457011.381.281.1937%28%34%
Carlisle United49718313917565364586881.381.311.337%28%35%
Shrewsbury Town472184133155603524796851.451.281.1139%28%33%
Rochdale472180128164668592766681.421.421.2538%27%35%
Colchester United462154142166557561-46041.311.211.2133%31%36%
Swindon Town4622041111476905601307231.561.491.2144%24%32%
Bury460179134147603532716711.461.311.1639%29%32%
Macclesfield Town451121137193494654-1604871.081.11.4527%30%43%
Stevenage450155130165533547-145951.321.181.2234%29%37%
Bristol Rovers426166103157551539126011.411.291.2739%24%37%
Chesterfield4261751171346245201046421.511.461.2241%27%31%
Lincoln City414157115142537525125861.421.31.2738%28%34%
Cambridge United405145108152499489105331.321.231.2136%27%38%
Tranmere Rovers380127101152442484-424821.271.161.2733%27%40%
Gillingham38014311112646345585401.421.221.238%29%33%
Walsall369136116117460435255241.421.251.1837%31%32%
AFC Wimbledon368126104138451467-164791.31.231.2734%28%38%
Dagenham & Redbridge36811986163457514-574431.21.241.432%23%44%
Oxford United368135108125457429285131.391.241.1737%29%34%
Leyton Orient3581349912546245755011.41.291.2837%28%35%
Salford City32513781107445379664921.511.371.1742%25%33%
Torquay United3229995128387415-283911.211.21.2931%30%40%
Southend United32213288102404340644841.51.251.0641%27%32%
Hartlepool United32210177144353455-1023801.181.11.4131%24%45%
Plymouth Argyle31312978106403345584651.491.291.141%25%34%
Rotherham United2881247391407358494181.451.411.2443%25%32%
Milton Keynes Dons27613862764503231274761.721.631.1750%22%28%
Stockport County2761147587403367364171.511.461.3341%27%32%
Harrogate Town2768368125317402-853171.151.151.4630%25%45%
Barrow2768371122303353-503201.161.11.2830%26%44%
Burton Albion276112739136836804091.481.331.3341%26%33%
Darlington2761037110232832803701.341.191.1937%26%37%
Forest Green Rovers266100699734333763691.391.291.2738%26%36%
Oldham Athletic232716497306334-282771.191.321.4431%28%42%
Yeovil Town230686597282329-472691.171.231.4330%28%42%
Aldershot Town230786785278302-243011.311.211.3134%29%37%
Luton Town230966767339259803251.411.471.1342%29%29%
Chester City2305966105230325-952431.0611.4126%29%46%
Scunthorpe United221696884251296-452751.241.141.3431%31%38%
Fleetwood Town196706165252242102711.381.291.2336%31%33%
York City195527370218252-342291.171.121.2927%37%36%
Wrexham184644674231241-102381.291.261.3135%25%40%
Portsmouth184755653262204582811.531.421.1141%30%29%
Doncaster Rovers184863761277238392951.61.511.2947%20%33%
Sutton United138463854174195-211761.281.261.4133%28%39%
Boston United138414255163198-351651.21.181.4330%30%40%
Peterborough United138633045211153582191.591.531.1146%22%33%
Hereford United138573150171159122021.461.241.1541%22%36%
Brentford92402428117106111441.571.271.1543%26%30%
Rushden & Diamonds9221264586139-53890.970.931.5123%28%49%
AFC Bournemouth9242203012095251291.41.31.0346%22%33%
Hereford92223139100136-36941.021.091.4824%34%42%
Bromley92413021135105301531.661.471.1445%33%23%
Kidderminster Harriers46108283985-46380.830.851.8522%17%61%
Blackpool46181612694623701.521.5139%35%26%
Coventry City4622915644717751.631.391.0248%20%33%
Swansea City4624814624319801.741.350.9352%17%30%
Bolton Wanderers4623101359509791.721.281.0950%22%28%
Explanation of this analysisThe results show the accumulation of statistics for teams over all seasons held in the system.
Data last updated: 23 October 2026