TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPointsPts/GameFor/GameAg/GameWin%Draw%Loss%
Peterborough United690294143253109894315510251.491.591.3743%21%37%
Milton Keynes Dons689268173248955874819771.421.391.2739%25%36%
Walsall644206200238780851-718181.271.211.3232%31%37%
Oldham Athletic644204195245736836-1008071.251.141.332%30%38%
Doncaster Rovers59622315421974474318231.381.251.2537%26%37%
Gillingham587185163239704848-1447181.221.21.4432%28%41%
Leyton Orient563206135222725745-207531.341.291.3237%24%39%
Swindon Town552189146217740770-307131.291.341.3934%26%39%
Bristol Rovers541170128243638788-1506381.181.181.4631%24%45%
Shrewsbury Town540158148234569722-1536221.151.051.3429%27%43%
Charlton Athletic5062171451447325831497961.571.451.1543%29%28%
Port Vale506156107243549731-1825751.141.081.4431%21%48%
Blackpool505185142178646611356971.381.281.2137%28%35%
Tranmere Rovers494174126194588628-406481.311.191.2735%26%39%
Huddersfield Town4712031281407106001107371.561.511.2743%27%30%
Bradford City471173139159565568-36581.41.21.2137%30%34%
Scunthorpe United460176131153647612356591.431.411.3338%28%33%
Colchester United460153131176573634-615901.281.251.3833%28%38%
Fleetwood Town449148131170546560-145751.281.221.2533%29%38%
Barnsley4241781161306525381146501.531.541.2742%27%31%
Burton Albion415137112166496574-785231.261.21.3833%27%40%
Crewe Alexandra41411898198462663-2014521.091.121.629%24%48%
Carlisle United414135109170502598-965141.241.211.4433%26%41%
Northampton Town414119108187457594-1374651.121.11.4329%26%45%
Yeovil Town414140101173465562-975211.261.121.3634%24%42%
Wycombe Wanderers413156110147572553195781.41.381.3438%27%36%
Southend United40314794162531563-325351.331.321.436%23%40%
Rochdale402130105167524604-804951.231.31.532%26%42%
Hartlepool United36811296160444524-804291.171.211.4230%26%43%
Brentford368148107113476447295511.51.291.2140%29%31%
Oxford United36614990127550456945371.471.51.2541%25%35%
Rotherham United35714485128495449465071.421.391.2640%24%36%
Portsmouth357158941055164051115581.561.451.1344%26%29%
Plymouth Argyle33414367124461468-74861.461.381.443%20%37%
Wigan Athletic332142881024663661005061.521.41.143%27%31%
AFC Wimbledon3228399140341463-1223481.081.061.4426%31%43%
Chesterfield3229382147388472-843611.121.21.4729%25%46%
AFC Bournemouth32212087115437412254371.361.361.2837%27%36%
Exeter City32210085137371463-923851.21.151.4431%26%43%
Lincoln City3111298498433343904711.511.391.141%27%32%
Bolton Wanderers3101388290454368864841.561.461.1945%26%29%
Coventry City31011188111395397-24011.291.271.2836%28%36%
Stevenage28610378105325332-73871.351.141.1636%27%37%
Sheffield United27613176694182981204691.71.511.0847%28%25%
Millwall2761266189382325574391.591.381.1846%22%32%
Cheltenham Town2767670130294422-1282981.081.071.5328%25%47%
Stockport County2418154106309361-522871.191.281.534%22%44%
Notts County2408058102301325-242981.241.251.3533%24%43%
Sheffield Wednesday24012062584042711334221.761.681.1350%26%24%
Bury2306160109263369-1062431.061.141.627%26%47%
Brighton & Hove Albion230896180303278253281.431.321.2139%27%35%
Bristol City23010368593692631063771.641.61.1445%30%26%
Accrington Stanley219705792262345-832671.221.21.5832%26%42%
Cambridge United195544893199290-912101.081.021.4928%25%48%
Luton Town194924755307227803131.611.581.1747%24%28%
Preston North End184756247259203562871.561.411.141%34%26%
Crawley Town184575077217274-572211.21.181.4931%27%42%
Sunderland1748259332771741033051.751.59147%34%19%
Ipswich Town174795243260163972891.661.490.9445%30%25%
Reading149584150223199242091.41.51.3439%28%34%
Swansea City138654033229150792351.71.661.0947%29%24%
Nottingham Forest138644133196125712331.691.420.9146%30%24%
Leeds United138782733226131952461.781.640.9557%20%24%
Mansfield Town10235293813813801341.311.351.3534%28%37%
Hull City9253162316091691751.91.740.9958%17%25%
Derby County9249212214583621681.831.580.953%23%24%
Wrexham92402527129114151351.471.41.2443%27%29%
Southampton9251221917185861651.791.860.9255%24%21%
Morecambe92202646104166-62860.931.131.822%28%50%
Leicester City563118710054461111.981.790.9655%32%13%
Blackburn Rovers4628126824042962.091.780.8761%26%13%
Birmingham City4634938431531112.411.830.6774%20%7%
Cardiff City4627109905040911.981.961.0959%22%20%
Wolverhampton Wanderers46311058931581032.241.930.6767%22%11%
Dagenham & Redbridge461211235270-18471.021.131.5226%24%50%
Norwich City462989894742952.071.931.0263%17%20%
Torquay United461215195579-24511.111.21.7226%33%41%
Forest Green Rovers4669313189-58270.590.671.9313%20%67%
Hereford United4697304279-37340.740.911.7220%15%65%
Explanation of this analysisThe results show the accumulation of statistics for teams over all seasons held in the system.
Data last updated: 23 October 2026