TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPointsPts/GameFor/GameAg/GameWin%Draw%Loss%
Notts County530519721319201476097665-5660181.131.431.4437%25%38%
Preston North End52992037137118917721736036162241.171.461.3938%26%36%
Bristol Rovers528919621287204076147738-12459641.131.441.4637%24%39%
Grimsby Town526619881239203975277693-16659321.131.431.4638%24%39%
Reading52552097130418547768718658262721.191.481.3740%25%35%
Millwall52282072134218147458683862062771.21.431.3140%26%35%
Burnley519919861289192475157535-2059801.151.451.4538%25%37%
Derby County51932015126519137844751233259991.161.511.4539%24%37%
Wolverhampton Wanderers51742069122818778092753755561121.181.561.4640%24%36%
Sheffield Wednesday51741974131218887650742023059481.151.481.4338%25%36%
Bolton Wanderers51711984125919287544738515959301.151.461.4338%24%37%
Birmingham City516619171314193573217315658431.131.421.4237%25%37%
West Bromwich Albion51541964129718937759746229758901.141.511.4538%25%37%
Blackburn Rovers51491984129018757726749623059931.161.51.4639%25%36%
Sheffield United51452080125618097798726553362401.211.521.4140%24%35%
Swindon Town51401941129419057517736615159561.161.461.4338%25%37%
Gillingham513618231330198368427352-51057111.111.331.4335%26%39%
Nottingham Forest51351912133518887376721216458911.151.441.437%26%37%
Lincoln City513318941261197874717647-17658131.131.461.4937%25%39%
Bristol City51041985131418057348693940960801.191.441.3639%26%35%
Bury50851946124518947451724121059111.161.471.4238%24%37%
Brentford50781953127118547273701925459751.181.431.3838%25%37%
Stoke City507718631267194768867076-19056811.121.361.3937%25%38%
Barnsley507218131300195970197490-47156391.111.381.4836%26%39%
Sunderland50602004125817987699713156859331.171.521.4140%25%36%
Portsmouth50351955127118097418697444458901.171.471.3939%25%36%
Blackpool502818201296191270887221-13356511.121.411.4436%26%38%
Queens Park Rangers50221907129718187100689021058071.161.411.3738%26%36%
Aston Villa50002050119617547966718478259511.191.591.4441%24%35%
Luton Town50001962124717917642704459859031.181.531.4139%25%36%
Middlesbrough49931928122618397449701743257971.161.491.4139%25%37%
Stockport County498718501234190370247118-9456791.141.411.4337%25%38%
Northampton Town498518811199190571397158-1956791.141.431.4438%24%38%
Watford497018361268186669997036-3756501.141.411.4237%26%38%
Everton49652004125817037690690079059301.191.551.3940%25%34%
Leicester City496418561271183774297424556861.151.51.537%26%37%
Southampton49541938124017767562707049257361.161.531.4339%25%36%
Plymouth Argyle49491939126417467125660751859101.191.441.3439%26%35%
Manchester United493823741178138685336258227569061.41.731.2748%24%28%
Newcastle United49352015115017707721702669558951.191.561.4241%23%36%
Manchester City493421581151162583606832152863341.281.691.3844%23%33%
Bradford City492818061284183868136859-4656481.151.381.3937%26%37%
Port Vale491817361261192165226935-41354541.111.331.4135%26%39%
Brighton & Hove Albion48571883126717076878644643257351.181.421.3339%26%35%
Liverpool484123511174131684225869255368261.411.741.2149%24%27%
Arsenal484022651188138782066022218466541.371.71.2447%25%29%
Leyton Orient482116561239192661736814-64152941.11.281.4134%26%40%
Tottenham Hotspur480120651155158178936495139860381.261.641.3543%24%33%
Fulham47981798120517956968675121755051.151.451.4137%25%37%
West Ham United4796180911821805707770067154531.141.481.4638%25%38%
Explanation of this analysisThe results show the accumulation of statistics for teams over all seasons held in the system.
Data last updated: 17 October 2026