TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPointsPts/GameFor/GameAg/GameWin%Draw%Loss%
Notts County530719731320201476127666-5460221.131.431.4437%25%38%
Preston North End53002037137218917722736136162251.171.461.3938%26%36%
Bristol Rovers529119621288204176157740-12559651.131.441.4637%24%39%
Grimsby Town526819891240203975337696-16359361.131.431.4638%24%39%
Reading52572099130418547771718758462781.191.481.3740%25%35%
Millwall52292072134218157459684061962771.21.431.3140%26%35%
Burnley520019861289192575167539-2359801.151.451.4538%25%37%
Derby County51942015126619137845751333260001.161.511.4539%24%37%
Wolverhampton Wanderers51762070122918778094753855661161.181.561.4640%24%36%
Sheffield Wednesday51761974131218907650742422659481.151.481.4338%25%37%
Bolton Wanderers51721984125919297545739015559301.151.461.4338%24%37%
Birmingham City516719171314193673217316558431.131.421.4237%25%37%
West Bromwich Albion51551964129818937760746329758911.141.511.4538%25%37%
Blackburn Rovers51501985129018757728749623259961.161.51.4639%25%36%
Sheffield United51462080125718097799726653362411.211.521.4140%24%35%
Swindon Town51421942129519057520736715359601.161.461.4338%25%37%
Gillingham513818231331198468447357-51357121.111.331.4335%26%39%
Nottingham Forest51371912133618897377721416358921.151.441.437%26%37%
Lincoln City513418951261197874757648-17358161.131.461.4937%25%39%
Bristol City51051985131518057348693940960811.191.441.3639%26%35%
Bury50851946124518947451724121059111.161.471.4238%24%37%
Brentford50791953127218547275702125459761.181.431.3838%25%37%
Stoke City507818631268194768867076-19056821.121.361.3937%25%38%
Barnsley507418131300196170217494-47356391.111.381.4836%26%39%
Sunderland50612004125817997699713356659331.171.521.4140%25%36%
Portsmouth50371956127218097421697644558941.171.471.3839%25%36%
Blackpool503018211296191370917225-13456541.121.411.4436%26%38%
Queens Park Rangers50231908129718187105689021558101.161.411.3738%26%36%
Aston Villa50022052119617547969718578459571.191.591.4441%24%35%
Luton Town50021964124717917646704660059091.181.531.4139%25%36%
Middlesbrough49941929122618397454701843658001.161.491.4139%25%37%
Stockport County498918511235190370277119-9256831.141.411.4337%25%38%
Northampton Town498718821199190671417159-1856821.141.431.4438%24%38%
Watford497118361268186769997037-3856501.141.411.4237%26%38%
Everton49662004125817047690690278859301.191.551.3940%25%34%
Leicester City496618571271183874347426856891.151.51.537%26%37%
Southampton49551939124017767565707249357391.161.531.4339%25%36%
Plymouth Argyle49511940126417477128661251659131.191.441.3439%26%35%
Manchester United493923741179138685346259227569071.41.731.2748%24%28%
Newcastle United49362015115017717721702769458951.191.561.4241%23%36%
Manchester City493521581151162683616834152763341.281.691.3844%23%33%
Bradford City493018061286183868136859-4656501.151.381.3937%26%37%
Port Vale492017361262192265236938-41554551.111.331.4135%26%39%
Brighton & Hove Albion48581884126717076883644643757381.181.421.3339%26%35%
Arsenal484222671188138782096022218766601.381.71.2447%25%29%
Liverpool484123511174131684225869255368261.411.741.2149%24%27%
Leyton Orient482316561239192861746817-64352941.11.281.4134%26%40%
Tottenham Hotspur480320671155158178986496140260441.261.641.3543%24%33%
Fulham47991799120517956969675121855081.151.451.4137%25%37%
West Ham United4797180911821806707970097054531.141.481.4638%25%38%
Explanation of this analysisThe results show the accumulation of statistics for teams over all seasons held in the system.
Data last updated: 24 October 2026