RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Swindon Town3701509512555749067545
2Newport County416145107164502556-54542
3Colchester United416135130151490504-14535
4Salford City3251378110744537966492
5Mansfield Town31212710184470357113482
6Crewe Alexandra3251288511243441915469
7Grimsby Town37112398150425504-79467
8Tranmere Rovers33411889127397417-20443
9Crawley Town36911695158448535-87443
10Walsall323111102110394401-7435
11Carlisle United31310987117377399-22414
12Bradford City267105798333129536394
13Exeter City233106676032124378385
14Cheltenham Town27810472102371378-7384
15Port Vale27710180963333258383
16Forest Green Rovers26610069973433376369
17Stevenage266868199290318-28339
18Notts County23092558335031931331
19Barrow2768371122303353-50320
20Cambridge United22187577727525619318
21Harrogate Town2768368125317402-85317
22Morecambe2678067120306397-91304
23Milton Keynes Dons18484435729222864295
24Northampton Town18579555124619155292
25Oldham Athletic232716497306334-28277
26Accrington Stanley196744676256260-4268
27Leyton Orient17467515622319132252
28Gillingham196625876193242-49244
29Doncaster Rovers1386127501921839210
30Chesterfield1505441552092090203
31AFC Wimbledon13848424816814622186
32Sutton United138463854174195-21176
33Stockport County924924191618576171
34Lincoln City924331181379146160
35Bristol Rovers1044716411431349157
36Bromley9241302113510530153
37Barnet1023926371391336143
38Fleetwood Town104333635131133-2135
39Scunthorpe United129273369114210-96114
40Rochdale104253148112146-34106
41Hartlepool United9223284196142-4697
42Luton Town462513894464888
43Wrexham4626101089523788
44Yeovil Town92212546100141-4188
45Wycombe Wanderers4624121079601984
46Bury4622131182562679
47Bolton Wanderers462310135950979
48Coventry City462291564471775
49Plymouth Argyle37208961392268
50Macclesfield Town8317293780121-4167
51Shrewsbury Town581812285586-3166
52Southend United461015212958-2945
53York City114521913617
54Rotherham United122551420-611
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the EFL 2 over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 23 October 2026