RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Greenock Morton31797102118367424-57393
2Ayr United280998110037736314378
3Partick Thistle25299757835531540372
4Inverness CT24396757233127061363
5Dunfermline Athletic27991821063383353355
6Raith Rovers21788597029826236323
7Dundee United13677293022612799260
8Arbroath207626580220278-58251
9Queen of the South163474274202246-44183
10Queen's Park153474066188226-38181
11Falkirk10843293615413123158
12Dundee9040292114711136149
13Livingston824122191257550145
14Airdrieonians108302751113155-42117
15Ross County7229182599918105
16Hamilton Academicals108272853107180-7394
17Alloa Athletic91222643102156-5492
18St Johnstone362211367254277
19St Mirren36235863362774
20Kilmarnock36207950272367
21Hearts27176463243957
22Cove Rangers36710193875-3731
23Dumbarton3679202763-3630
24Stenhousemuir9711124822
25Brechin City3604322090-704
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the S Championship over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 12 October 2026