RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Rochester United244121398445435698396
2FC Elmstead2811116110949246131394
3Bridon Ropes2821125711354752423393
4Sporting Club Thamesmead282106591174914901377
5Lewisham Borough2839751135427520-93342
6Croydon20998436841331598337
7Greenways2468044122445549-104284
8Forest Hill Park2377455108327421-94277
9Lydd Town2157339103392531-139258
10Snodland Town17175296733531421254
11Stansfeld14975284630324261253
12Tooting Bec17768476229025535251
13Staplehurst Monarchs177703968253262-9249
14Sutton Athletic14068274531623779231
15Sheppey Sports14268294531525659230
16Faversham Strike Force1345337442372307196
17Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers10057222121112487193
18Meridian VP2375134152283566-283187
19Holmesdale10054133322313390175
20Kent Football United142462670262322-60152
21Kennington664512918779108147
22Erith & Belvedere7043111618910782140
23Welling Town109352054161225-64125
24Whyteleafe623415131508961117
25Canterbury City643013211178631103
26Punjab United36286296366090
27Greenwich Borough342824105208586
28Lordswood442681094534186
29South East Dons34266299267384
30Halls Athletic78241143104153-4983
31Fisher Athletic36244896395776
32Phoenix Sports Reserves70211039107147-4073
33Rusthall33223893474669
34Soul Tower Hamlets341810658431564
35Clapton Community34157125751652
36Chessington & Hook United7212124883194-11148
37Banstead Athletic44127254696-5043
38Westside38124227081-1140
39Gravesham Borough36105215994-3532
40Hythe Town7610178919
41Minster115241717017
42Bermondsey Town32242629107-7810
43Crockenhill36303329173-1449
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the Southern Counties East Div 1 over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 16 October 2026