RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Rhos United92452126276170106156
2Llandudno Amateurs6850612333105228156
3Penrhyn Bay116441260311388-77144
4Llysfaen121381667286333-47130
5Abergele48388221262150122
6Y Glannau6836102225115299118
7Prestatyn Sports48364821792125112
8Henllan122311873217363-146111
9Bow42344418165116106
10Rhyl Albion92241355177342-16585
11North Football Association4827615143875681
12Llandyrnog United312353121437874
13Rhyl Dragons4819920101136-3560
14Cerrigydrudion26185395395659
15Caer Clwyd48151221120133-1357
16Gronant261835108396957
17Llandudno Swifts24165393405353
18Glan Conwy27182795504553
19Rhuddlan Town3214711115892649
20Rhyl Rangers7512558130370-24038
21Crozzy311051679103-2432
22Blue Bridge57854479278-19929
23Bro Cernyw85302481618
24Towyn94142526-113
25Betws-y-Coed46234149290-2419
26Meliden32016516
27Rhyl Athletic8107844-363
28Denbigh Development00000000
29Machno United00000000
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the W North Wales Coast East Division 1 over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 25 October 2026