RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Rhos United92452126276170106156
2Llandudno Amateurs6850612333105228156
3Penrhyn Bay116441260311388-77144
4Llysfaen121371668254325-54127
5Abergele48388221262150122
6Y Glannau6836102225115299118
7Henllan123321873212348-143114
8Prestatyn Sports48364821792125112
9Bow42344418165116106
10Rhyl Albion92241355177342-16585
11North Football Association4827615143875681
12Llandyrnog United32245373398077
13Rhyl Dragons4819920101136-3560
14Cerrigydrudion26185395395659
15Gronant261835108396957
16Caer Clwyd48151221120133-1357
17Glan Conwy28183776394554
18Llandudno Swifts24165393405353
19Rhuddlan Town321471174642549
20Rhyl Rangers7511559124312-24535
21Crozzy32105175690-2732
22Blue Bridge56854362241-19429
23Bro Cernyw8530001618
24Towyn1051400016
25Betws-y-Coed46234149290-2419
26Meliden42110017
27Rhyl Athletic710600-313
28Denbigh Development00000000
29Machno United00000000
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the W North Wales Coast East Division 1 over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 23 October 2026