RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Peterborough United36815979130596492104556
2Portsmouth3111488281465336129526
3Charlton Athletic3221358710045738077492
4Wycombe Wanderers3211358510145138962490
5Lincoln City311129849843334390471
6Oxford United3201298111048540481468
7Blackpool3211229210742037644458
8Plymouth Argyle2881286010041039416444
9Burton Albion369112102155439537-98438
10Shrewsbury Town35611094152367455-88424
11Wigan Athletic286118739538432163419
12Bolton Wanderers264113718038633254398
13Barnsley240107607338931574381
14Fleetwood Town3119691124381409-28379
15Doncaster Rovers2749666112339374-35354
16Bristol Rovers3119370148339452-113349
17Rotherham United21995467829925445331
18Sunderland174825933277174103305
19AFC Wimbledon2767081125289408-119291
20Milton Keynes Dons229775993276306-30290
21Ipswich Town17479524326016397289
22Gillingham219676884251290-39269
23Accrington Stanley219705792262345-83267
24Northampton Town2306155114228350-122238
25Exeter City184594580211255-44222
26Stevenage14859414816315211218
27Cambridge United195544893199290-91210
28Leyton Orient14960296019918613209
29Reading14958415022319924209
30Bradford City149573161174200-26202
31Sheffield Wednesday1025728171799782199
32Rochdale172474778203279-76188
33Stockport County10354242516611155186
34Luton Town10252262417711661182
35Derby County924921221458362168
36Cheltenham Town138393762152206-54154
37Huddersfield Town10343243615412925153
38Mansfield Town1023529381381380134
39Southend United127352765152215-63132
40Port Vale138333372125206-81132
41Coventry City803624201028418132
42Scunthorpe United92312734118133-15120
43Birmingham City463493843153111
44Walsall92252443102137-3599
45Blackburn Rovers462812682404296
46Crewe Alexandra9225204793144-5195
47Wrexham462711867343392
48Cardiff City462710990504091
49Hull City462781180384289
50Morecambe92202646104166-6286
51Oldham Athletic461117185875-1750
52Crawley Town461210245783-2646
53Swindon Town46134295589-3443
54Bury46812264171-3036
55Tranmere Rovers3488183660-2432
56Carlisle United4679304181-4030
57Forest Green Rovers4669313189-5827
58Leicester City104331615115
59Notts County102441013-310
60Bromley10226925-168
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the EFL 1 over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 22 October 2026