RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Peterborough United36615978129593486107555
2Portsmouth3111488281465336129526
3Charlton Athletic3221358710045738077492
4Wycombe Wanderers3191348410144738760486
5Lincoln City311129849843334390471
6Oxford United3181288011048240280464
7Blackpool3191219210641837444455
8Plymouth Argyle286128609841038921444
9Burton Albion367112100155437535-98436
10Shrewsbury Town35611094152367455-88424
11Wigan Athletic284117739438231963416
12Bolton Wanderers264113718038633254398
13Barnsley238107607138731176381
14Fleetwood Town3119691124381409-28379
15Doncaster Rovers2729666110338370-32354
16Bristol Rovers3119370148339452-113349
17Rotherham United21995467829925445331
18Sunderland174825933277174103305
19AFC Wimbledon2747081123289400-111291
20Ipswich Town17479524326016397289
21Milton Keynes Dons227765992274303-29287
22Gillingham219676884251290-39269
23Accrington Stanley219705792262345-83267
24Northampton Town2306155114228350-122238
25Exeter City184594580211255-44222
26Stevenage14658414716015010215
27Cambridge United193534793195287-92206
28Reading14757414922219824206
29Leyton Orient14759295919718512206
30Bradford City147563061172200-28198
31Sheffield Wednesday1005628161749579196
32Rochdale172474778203279-76188
33Stockport County10152242516311152180
34Luton Town10051262317411361179
35Derby County924921221458362168
36Cheltenham Town138393762152206-54154
37Huddersfield Town10141243614812820147
38Port Vale138333372125206-81132
39Coventry City803624201028418132
40Southend United127352765152215-63132
41Mansfield Town100342838134137-3130
42Scunthorpe United92312734118133-15120
43Birmingham City463493843153111
44Walsall92252443102137-3599
45Blackburn Rovers462812682404296
46Crewe Alexandra9225204793144-5195
47Wrexham462711867343392
48Cardiff City462710990504091
49Hull City462781180384289
50Morecambe92202646104166-6286
51Oldham Athletic461117185875-1750
52Crawley Town461210245783-2646
53Swindon Town46134295589-3443
54Bury46812264171-3036
55Tranmere Rovers3488183660-2432
56Carlisle United4679304181-4030
57Forest Green Rovers4669313189-5827
58Leicester City82331014-49
59Bromley8224920-118
60Notts County8143811-37
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the EFL 1 over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 14 October 2026