RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Manchester City3502534948844298546808
2Liverpool3502208050740350390740
3Arsenal3502016980651375276672
4Manchester United3501728494566436130600
5Chelsea3501698398582420162590
6Tottenham Hotspur35016365122603463140554
7Newcastle United350134821344954887484
8Brighton & Hove Albion350113110127458485-27449
9Everton35011693141403485-82433
10West Ham United34211680146465539-74428
11Crystal Palace350109100141416498-82427
12Aston Villa2741175510239838612406
13Wolverhampton Wanderers3049770137334441-107361
14Leicester City2669456116388406-18338
15AFC Bournemouth2748771116360447-87332
16Burnley2666670130270418-148268
17Fulham2367251113280363-83267
18Brentford19870547429728512264
19Southampton2666067139285475-190247
20Nottingham Forest160494269199242-43185
21Leeds United159474468210273-63185
22Watford152393182166264-98148
23Sheffield United11424216994206-11293
24Sunderland451513174862-1458
25West Bromwich Albion7611244166132-6657
26Huddersfield Town7612174750134-8453
27Norwich City7610135349159-11043
28Cardiff City38104243469-3534
29Swansea City3889212856-2833
30Stoke City38712193568-3333
31Ipswich Town46711284898-5032
32Luton Town3868245285-3326
33Hull City824298110
34Coventry City8206615-96
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the Premiership over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 25 October 2026