RankTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPoints
1Manchester City3492534947843296547808
2Liverpool3492198050738350388737
3Arsenal3492006980649375274669
4Manchester United3491728493566433133600
5Chelsea3491698397582418164590
6Tottenham Hotspur34916265122601463138551
7Newcastle United349133821344934885481
8Brighton & Hove Albion349113110126458483-25449
9Everton34911693140403483-80433
10West Ham United34211680146465539-74428
11Crystal Palace349109100140416496-80427
12Aston Villa2731165510239638511403
13Wolverhampton Wanderers3049770137334441-107361
14Leicester City2669456116388406-18338
15AFC Bournemouth2728670116355445-90328
16Burnley2666670130270418-148268
17Fulham2357151113279363-84264
18Brentford19670527429428212262
19Southampton2666067139285475-190247
20Leeds United159474468210273-63185
21Nottingham Forest159494169198241-43184
22Watford152393182166264-98148
23Sheffield United11424216994206-11293
24Sunderland451513174862-1458
25West Bromwich Albion7611244166132-6657
26Huddersfield Town7612174750134-8453
27Norwich City7610135349159-11043
28Cardiff City38104243469-3534
29Swansea City3889212856-2833
30Stoke City38712193568-3333
31Ipswich Town45710284797-5031
32Luton Town3868245285-3326
33Hull City72328719
34Coventry City7205614-86
Explanation of this analysisThe list shows the performance of teams in the Premiership over the last 10 years.
Data last updated: 22 October 2026