TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgDiffPointsPts/GameFor/GameAg/GameWin%Draw%Loss%
Arsenal131172531627023471286106124911.91.790.9855%24%21%
Tottenham Hotspur13115623124372006169431219981.521.531.2943%24%33%
Chelsea13116853243022227134388423791.811.71.0252%25%23%
Everton131146537047616621690-2817571.341.271.2935%28%36%
Manchester United1311776293242242212801142262121.850.9859%22%18%
Liverpool131169732329123391336100324141.841.781.0253%25%22%
Aston Villa119743233043515131571-5816261.361.261.3136%28%36%
Newcastle United1193455299439166116283316641.391.391.3638%25%37%
West Ham United114838128947814291684-25514321.251.241.4733%25%42%
Manchester City11215802393022016122179519791.771.81.0952%21%27%
Southampton96228225442611401441-30111001.141.191.529%26%44%
Fulham7292211873218491060-2118501.171.161.4530%26%44%
Blackburn Rovers696262184250927907209701.391.331.338%26%36%
Leicester City6882241742909041016-1128461.231.311.4833%25%42%
Crystal Palace661195178288745952-2077631.151.131.4430%27%44%
Sunderland653168172313660966-3066761.041.011.4826%26%48%
Leeds United62723616922285184658771.41.361.3538%27%35%
Middlesbrough574165169240648794-1466611.151.131.3829%29%42%
Bolton Wanderers494149128217575745-1705751.161.161.5130%26%44%
West Bromwich Albion494117139238510772-2624900.991.031.5624%28%48%
Wolverhampton Wanderers456129110217490722-2324971.091.071.5828%24%48%
Norwich City39299105188414669-2554021.031.061.7125%27%48%
Stoke City380116109155398525-1274571.21.051.3831%29%41%
Burnley3809295193379608-2293710.9811.624%25%51%
Coventry City361101112148393504-1114151.151.091.428%31%41%
Nottingham Forest357109100148427528-1014231.181.21.4831%28%41%
Brighton & Hove Albion349113110126458483-254491.291.311.3832%32%36%
AFC Bournemouth34910990150457581-1244171.191.311.6631%26%43%
Wimbledon3169994123384472-883911.241.221.4931%30%39%
Sheffield Wednesday31610189126409453-443921.241.291.4332%28%40%
Wigan Athletic3048576143316482-1663311.091.041.5928%25%47%
Watford3047366165310518-2082850.941.021.724%22%54%
Charlton Athletic3049382129342442-1003611.191.131.4531%27%42%
Queens Park Rangers2788165132339431-923081.111.221.5529%23%47%
Derby County2666870128271420-1492741.031.021.5826%26%48%
Portsmouth2667965122292380-882931.11.11.4330%24%46%
Swansea City2668266118306383-773121.171.151.4431%25%44%
Birmingham City2667382111273360-873011.131.031.3527%31%42%
Ipswich Town2476463120266409-1432551.031.081.6626%26%49%
Sheffield United2365657123222374-1522250.950.941.5824%24%52%
Brentford197705374296284122631.341.51.4436%27%38%
Hull City1974351103189330-1411800.910.961.6822%26%52%
Reading114322359136186-501191.041.191.6328%20%52%
Oldham Athletic84222339105142-37891.061.251.6926%27%46%
Cardiff City7617134666143-77640.840.871.8822%17%61%
Bradford City7614204268138-70620.820.891.8218%26%55%
Huddersfield Town7612174750134-84530.70.661.7616%22%62%
Swindon Town425152247100-53300.711.122.3812%36%52%
Blackpool38109195578-23391.031.452.0526%24%50%
Barnsley38105233782-45350.920.972.1626%13%61%
Luton Town3868245285-33260.681.372.2416%21%63%
Explanation of this analysisThe results show the accumulation of statistics for teams over all seasons held in the system.
Data last updated: 23 October 2026